Matador
Car Seat Headrest - Teen Of Denial (Joe's Story) (CD, Album)
Car Seat Headrest - Teen Of Denial (Joe's Story) (CD, Album)
Couldn't load pickup availability
Media Condition: Mint (M)
Sleeve Condition: Mint (M)
Country: Europe
Released: 16 Oct 2026
Genre: Rock
Style: Alternative Rock, Indie Rock
Comments:
New & sealed
Notes:
Packaged in a Digipak with a 12 page foldout. ℗ & © 2026 Matador Records
1. Fill In The Blank 4:10
2. Vincent 7:44
3. Destroyed By Hippie Powers 5:04
4. (Joe Gets Kicked Out Of School For Using) Drugs With Friends (But Says This Isn't A Problem) 5:37
5. Optimistic Son 3:39
6. Drunk Drivers/Killer Whales 6:11
7. 1937 State Park 4:02
8. Joe Drives Again 4:06
9. Cosmic Hero 8:29
10. The Ravenous House 11:32
11. Connect The Dots (Song Of Secretariat) 6:02
12. Joe Goes To School 1:19
Barcode and Other Identifiers:
Barcode 1 91401 22472 7
Barcode 191401224727
ISRC USMTD2600055
ISRC USMTD2600056
ISRC USMTD2600057
ISRC USMTD2600058
ISRC USMTD2600059
ISRC USMTD2600060
ISRC USMTD2600061
ISRC USMTD2600062
ISRC USMTD2600063
ISRC USMTD2600064
ISRC USMTD2600065
ISRC USMTD2600066
Matrix / Runout OLE2247CD AQ62985-01 manufactured by optimal media GmbH
Mastering SID Code IFPI L576
Mould SID Code IFPI 9707
Videos:
Phonographic Copyright (p) Matador Records (2)
Copyright (c) Matador Records (2)
Recorded At Soundhouse Recording
Recorded At Avast! Recording Co.
Mastered At Resonant Mastering
Lacquer Cut At Golden Mastering
Manufactured By Optimal Media GmbH
Share

Keep up on the latest.
Be the first to know about new & exclusive releases, Events, sales & more Tonevendor Happenings!